2019 Bayside Junior Domestic Tournament Wrap Up

Published on: Jul 09 2019
Author: FDBA
Share

The 2019 Bayside Junior Domestic Tournament saw 122 teams participate across 22 Divisions.

Thank you to all players, coaches, team managers and parents for their contribution over the weekend.

Congratulations to the following 2019 Champions:

  • U8 Boys A: Flinders Crusaders (24) def Woodlands Warriors Speedsters (23)
    • Zachary Taylor 14 points (Woodlands)
  • U8 Boys B: Mount Martha Warriors (35) def Langwarrin Wildcats Panthers (11)
    • Oscar Frankish 10 points (Mt Martha)
  • U10 Boys A: Bobcats U/10 Henderson (43) def Skye Sonics Paratene (23)
    • Caide Newham 10 points (Bobcats)
  • U10 Boys B1: Dragons (23) def Swish (11)
    • Merchan Rafael 9 pints (Swish)
  • U10 Boys B2: OsborneUTD (Leah) (15) def Belvedere Park Breakers (12)
    • Nate Willison 9 points (OsborneUTD)
  • U10 Boys C1: Peninsula Bobcats (18) def Lazer Gunns (16)
    • Jed Brady 9 points (Bobcats)
  • U10 Boys C2: Flinders Shooters (22) def Seahawk Soldiers (14)
    • Luca Skelly 10 points (Flinders), James Warley 10 points (Seahawk)
  • U10 Boys D: Mount Martha Magic (17) def Balnarring Storm (2)
    • Otis Joseph 6 points (Mt Martha)
  • U10 Girls A: Ground Breakers (24) def Shooting Stars (5)
    • Ruby Wilson 16 points (Ground Breakers)
  • U10 Girls B: Rowellyn Rockets Cubs (12) def Woodlands Warriors Butterflies (7)
    • Isabella Vance 6points (Rowellyn) Katie Doukakis 6 points (Rowellyn)
  • U12 Boys A: Blue Steal (42) def Bobcats Tigers (17)
    • Michael Fitton 14 Points (Blue Steal)
  • U12 Boys B: Navy Ninjas (37) def Balnarring Storm (25)
    • Cody Ray 13 points (Ninjas), Ashtyn Jakubenko 12 points (Ninjas)
  • U12 Boys C: Sorrento (33) def Devils and Dragons (27)
    • Jay Morrison 10 Points (Sorrento), Harrison Brueckner 10 points (Sorrento), Angus Sheppard 10 points (Devils and Dragons)
  • U12 Boys D: OsborneUTD (Brendon) (30) def Vales Lions (8)
    • Finn Brook 8 points (OsborneUTD)
  • U12 Girls A: Derinya Cubs (28) def Flinders Raptors (10)
    • Willow Bridgeman 7 points (Derinya), Sophie White 7 points (Derinya)
  • U12 Girls B: Destiny (22) def Beacy Comets (8)
    • Grace Torossi 10 points (Destiny)
  • U14 Boys A: Green Up (50) def Bayside Raiders Richard (29)
    • Alexander Dimic 16 points (Green Up), Henry Hayes 16 points (Green Up)
  • U14 Boys B: Mornington Ballers (45) def Rampage (27)
    • Benjamin Ibralic 11 points (Rampage)
  • U14 Boys C: OsborneUTD (Anna) (22) def Lazer Rangers (18)
    • Bailey Fischer 8 points (OsborneUTD)
  • U14 Girls A: Phoenix (27) def Sandy Saints (24)
    • Toiah Ngaau 10 points (Phoneix), Emma Damiano 10 points (Phoenix), Remy Phillip 10 points (Sandy)
  • U16 Boys A: Collingwood (94) def Frankston Ballers (20)
    • Mitchell Lester 21 points (Collingwood)
  • U18 Boys A: Nothing But Net (56) def Little Crete Vipers (48)
    • Jesse Lans 27 points (Nothing But Net)